Print this page

U16 BOYS

Limit date for league matches  -  23rd March 2019

Semi finals to be played  -  25th March to 6th April 2019

FINAL  -  10th or 17th May 2019    (Quorn FC, 

near Loughborough  -  3G pitch)

 MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED WITHIN TWO WEEKS OF THE DATE INDICATED BELOW.

WEST AREA

15th October        
Staffordshire   v   Worcestershire
 West Midlands     Herefordshire 
         
12th November        
Herefordshire   v   Shropshire
Worcestershire   v   West Midlands
         
26th November        
Shropshire   v   Worcestershire
West Midlands   v   Staffordshire
10th December        
Staffordshire   v   Shropshire
 Worcestershire     Herefordshire 
7th January        
Staffordshire   v   Herefordshire
Shropshire   v   West Midlands
         
21st January        
Herefordshire   v   West Midlands
Worcestershire   v   Staffordshire
         
28th January        
Shropshire   v   Herefordshire
West Midlands   v   Worcestershire
         
11th February        
Staffordshire   v   West Midlands
Worcestershire   v   Shropshire
         
25th February        
Shropshire   v   Staffordshire
Herefordshire   v   Worcestershire
         
11th March        
Staffordshire   v   Herefordshire
West Midlands   v   Shropshire
         
  P W D L F A POINTS
HEREFORDSHIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STAFFORDSHIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHROPSHIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WEST MIDLANDS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WORCESTERSHIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

EAST AREA

15th October        
Lincolnshire   v   Nottinghamshire
         
         
12th November        
Nottinghamshire   v   Humberside
         
         
10th December        
Humberside   v   Lincolnshire
         
         
7th January        
Nottinghamshire   v   Lincolnshire
         
         
21st January        
Humberside   v   Nottinghamshire
         
         
11th February        
Lincolnshire   v   Humberside
         
  P W D L F A POINTS
LINCOLNSHIRE  0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE  0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HUMBERSIDE  0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

SEMI FINALS

(x)    West area winner    v    East area runner up

(y)    East area winner    v    West area runner up

FINAL

WINNER MATCH (X)    v    WINNER MATCH  (Y)