Print this page

U16 BOYS

Limit date for league matches  -  23rd March 2019

Semi finals to be played  -  25th March to 6th April 2019

FINAL  -  10th or 17th May 2019    (Quorn FC, 

near Loughborough  -  3G pitch)

 MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED WITHIN TWO WEEKS OF THE DATE INDICATED BELOW.

WEST AREA

15th October        
Staffordshire  2 - Worcestershire
 West Midlands     Herefordshire 
         
12th November        
Herefordshire  2 - Shropshire
Worcestershire   v   West Midlands
         
26th November        
Shropshire - Worcestershire
West Midlands - Staffordshire
10th December        
Staffordshire   v   Shropshire
 Worcestershire  4 - Herefordshire 
7th January        
Staffordshire   v   Herefordshire
Shropshire   v   West Midlands
         
21st January        
Herefordshire   v   West Midlands
Worcestershire   v   Staffordshire
         
28th January        
Shropshire   v   Herefordshire
West Midlands   v   Worcestershire
         
11th February        
Staffordshire   v   West Midlands
Worcestershire   v   Shropshire
         
25th February        
Shropshire   v   Staffordshire
Herefordshire   v   Worcestershire
         
11th March        
Staffordshire   v   Herefordshire
West Midlands   v   Shropshire
         
  P W D L F A POINTS
WORCESTERSHIRE 3 2 0 1 6 5 6
STAFFORDSHIRE 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
WEST MIDLANDS 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
SHROPSHIRE 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
HEREFORDSHIRE 2 0 1 1 4 6 1

EAST AREA

15th October        
Lincolnshire - Nottinghamshire
         
         
12th November        
Nottinghamshire  3 - Humberside
         
         
10th December        
Humberside  3 - Lincolnshire
         
         
7th January        
Nottinghamshire   v   Lincolnshire
         
         
21st January        
Humberside   v   Nottinghamshire
         
         
11th February        
Lincolnshire   v   Humberside
         
  P W D L F A POINTS
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 2 1 1 0 8 3 4
HUMBERSIDE 2 1 1 0 6 5 4
LINCOLNSHIRE 2 0 0 2 2 8 0

 

SEMI FINALS

(x)    West area winner    v    East area runner up

(y)    East area winner    v    West area runner up

FINAL

WINNER MATCH (X)    v    WINNER MATCH  (Y)